Endorsements

State Leaders

Abdullah Hammoud_edited.jpg
download.jpg
pam-byrnesjpeg-52a6891a021019cb.jpeg

Abdullah Hammoud
Dearborn Mayor
Former State Representative 

Pam Byrnes
Former State Representative, 
Lyndon Township Supervisor

Alma Wheeler Smith
Former State Senator 

 

Michigan_State_Senator_brater.jpg

Liz Brater
Former State Senator, 
Former Ann Arbor Mayor

image0.jpeg

Ayesha Ghazi Edwin
Chair, Michigan Asian Pacific
American Affairs Commission

Local Elected Leaders

018_scott_photo_0.jpeg
Jason Maciejewski.jpg

Katie Scott
Washtenaw County
Commissioner

Jason Maciejewski
Washtenaw County
Commissioner

Shannon Beeman_edited.jpg

Shannon Beeman
Washtenaw County
Commissioner

Hodge Headshot.png
Screen-Shot-2021-01-06-at-12.27.28-PM.png

Justin Hodge
Washtenaw County
Commissioner

Jason Morgan
Washtenaw County
Commissioner

Document.jfif
sue shink.jpg

Andy LaBarre
Washtenaw County
Commissioner

Sue Shink
Washtenaw County
Commissioner

Christopher_Taylor-Web.jpeg

Christopher Taylor
Ann Arbor Mayor

erica_head.HEIC

Erica Briggs
Ann Arbor
City Councilmember 

linhsong2.jpg

Linh Song
Ann Arbor
City Councilmember 

1642275159822.jfif
DUJMT3MANZCU3DBYSF44BVR2LQ.jpg
ldisch.lsa-image-servlet.jpg
aPuOnncM_400x400.jpg
Jen Eyer.jpg

Lisa Disch
Ann Arbor
City Councilmember 

Kathy Griswold
Ann Arbor
City Councilmember 

Travis Radina
Ann Arbor
City Councilmember 

Julie Grand
Ann Arbor
City Councilmember 

Jen Eyer
Ann Arbor
City Councilmember 

download.jfif

Spaulding Clark
Former Scio
Township Supervisor 

Jack Knowles
Former Scio
Township Supervisor 

Tajalli Hodge
Chair
Ypsilanti Parks Commission

Nicholaus Zinis.jpg

Nicholaus Zinis

Grass Lake

Village Council

Kerene Moore headshot_edited.jpg

Kerene Moore
Ann Arbor Library Trustee

Susan Estep
Saline
School Board Trustee 

 

Community Leaders

IMG_4600.jpg
Chris-Savage.jpg
Conner-Wood-portrait.jpg

Mary Hall-Thiam
Community Activist

 

Chris Savage
The GOTMFV Show Co-Host
Publisher, Eclectablog.com

Conner Wood
Chair, Jackson County
Democratic Committee

Organizations

Repro Health Advocate Marker Button 2022.png
progressive turnout project.png
the_logo.gif
MPACE Logo NASW Michigan.png

National Association of Social Workers - Michigan Chapter

MRCC Logo.png
EMILYs list new logo.png
UAW1A.png
252_Proud Union.jpg
AAEA.png
Logo Mixed Transparent.png
NARAL logo_edited.png
WtP action fund.png
Rural caucus MDP.jpg
MNA logo_BlueRedBlue_PMS294C & 200C.png
MI AFL-CIO full color logo.png
L499 two line LiUNA logo feel the power.png
mlcv-wavecrestlockup-fullcolor.png
Sierra Club Endorsement Seal_Color.png
MI Talent Agenda logo.png
MEA_Primary_Red.png
POJ Square Logo.png

Michigan Talent Agenda

JCDC_Letterhead.png
WCDP-here-for-good.png
EQMI Action Network logo.jpg
MDP women's caucus.png

Vote
Mama
PAC 

MDPBS_trimmed.png
AFT MI.png
MPC Logo.png
NDRC_2022 Logo_Color.png

National Democratic Redistricting Committee

pridesource.png
unnamed.png
VNP candidate.png

Appointed Officials

Diana Cass

Jenn Cornell

Leon Golson

Zackariah Farah

Naomi Goldberg

Aidan Sova

Former Elected Officials

Washtenaw County Board of Commissioners

Conan Smith

Ann Arbor City Council

Jason Frenzel

Leigh Greden

Joan Lowenstein

Chip Smith

Sandi Smith

Chuck Warpehoski 

Kirk Westphal

Other Community Leaders

Duane Breijak

Deborah Campbell

Martin Contreras

Jim Dries

Cat Hadley

Kelsey Heck Wood

Norman Herbert

Celeste Kanpurwala

Jeremy Lapedis

Linda Lombardini

Brad O'Conner

Keith Orr

Katie Pelz-Davis

Joe Schoch 

Ned Staebler

Carl Struble

Alex Thomas

Marianne Udow-Phillips

Kathy Wyatt

MI Badge 1.png

Candidate Designations

Endorsed Icon.png